Elite Florida Realty

ELITE CONCIERGE TRUSTED VENDOR LIST

HOME INSPECTION:
Crown Fidelity- Jeff LIC GC 239-994-9797
Golden Rule 239-432-0178
Pillar to Post 239-850-1253

Pest inspections:
Orkin Pest – Robert Jackson 239-297-1382
Executive Pest Inspections: 239-458-4005

Water and Well Test:
Jerry Wilcox 239-947-1099

  • MORTGAGE BANKERS/LENDERS:
    MATT RAMSEY FL COMMUN BANK 239-851-3549
  • Michelle D’Auria Iberia Bank  23-225-4565 239-2912-4561 michelle.dauria@iberiabank.com
  • BRAD STAHLHUT PRIMARY RESIDENTIAL 239-277-9244
  • CHERYL PAXSON CARRINGTON MTG SVC 239-223-9903
  • Michael Tessmer 239-877-3424 direct www.fairviewlends.com
  • 1st Florida Lending “Bank stmt / self employ loans” 800-655-1345

Hard Equity Lenders:

Commercial Lenders:
JOY ROBINSON 1ST NAT BANK 239-273-7851
Todd Rinehart Preferred Community Bank 239-601-0383

Land Lenders:

Gary Grant at Farm Credit 561-855-3068 or 239-249-9744 www.farmcreditfl.com

HOME IMPROVEMENT 

AIR CONDITIONING:
Anthony A/C DAVE ANTHONY 239-573-1511
J & D cooling 239- 985-7299
S.O.S. A/C STEVE MARKLEY 941-468-4956
Chris Sheffield ARCP 239-574-3398

HANDYMAN:
ALLEN LIPMAN ALLENLIPMAN@AOL.COM 239-443-0953
JOHN 239-851-9888
TONY WEBSTER 702-332-8162
STUART SNYDER 239-634-4907

WINDOWS:
PATS LOCKS & WINDOW WORKS “GARY” 239-369-1181

DRYWALL:

KARR BROS DRYWALL ROEL KARR ED HILSON 239-332-2488
PAINT:
DAVID SHEPHARD 239-872-0918
MARIO BLANCO YEAR ROUND PAINT 239-245-1917

TRIM CARPET & FLOORS:
AROCHO BRO’S CARPET & FLOORING – MIKE 239-745-8313
DAN – FLOORING, BASEBOARDS, FINISH 239-398-0401

ELECTRICIAN:
JERMAR JERRY MARTIN 239-772-3598
ACRA ELECTRIC, INC. 239-542-1624

PLUMBER:
NEXT PLUMBING LONNIE SIMS 239-540-1444
WRIGHT PLUMBING VINCE 239-628-7700
ABSOLUTE PLUMBING ROB KEYES 239-482-2155
BUDDY SCANNEL PLUMBING 239-872-2821

TILE/ CARPET CLEANING:
DANIUS GRYBAS CLEANING SVC 239-464-4100
ARMOURED GROUT 239-634-0479
HUGHS CARPET CLEANING JACK ZERKIE 239-549-7701
SOUTHWEST CHEMDRY 239-226-4559

TILE AND GRANITE INSTALL:

JEFFREY SIMIONI W/ BEST WAY TILE 239-243-4257

EXTERIOR HOME IMPROVEMENT

POOL:
AQUATIC DREAMS ALL SERVICES 239-872-3269
AQUA ARTISANS DAVID 239-948-POOL

LANDSCAPING/LAWN:
PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MAIN MARK 239-281-0431

SPRINKLER SERVICES:
DWIGHT 239-470-7638

TREE SERVICE:
RYAN’S TREE SERVICE 239-432-1023
TWIN PALMS – MICHAEL DEAN OFFICE: 239-433-2346

PEST CONTROL:
BUGS-R-US 239-337-4484
TRULY NOLEN 239-245-9000
MAX PEST CONTROL DAVID 239-772-7363

PRESSUE WASHING:
Don Vaccaro – (handyman also) 239-333-5288

WELL & WATER FILTERS:
MIKE TOTH 239-340-0776
CULLIGAN 239-243-9170

FENCING
MCGTIL FENCING 239-225-1346
TROPICAL FENCING 239-694-5622

WINDOW CLEANING:
GULFSHORE WINDOW CLEANING 239-221-8835

Fill Dirt & Land Clearing
Dave Holden 239-860-0483

 

BUSINESS PROFESSIONALS 

CURRIER & DELIVERY SERVICES:
CPR COURIER AND DELIVERY 239-277-1014

APPRAISERS:
RICK FREY- VALUATION GROUP 239-810-1286
DON PETERS – 239-633-9554

INSURANCE:
NASH INSURANCE BRANDON NASH 239-333-1780
BRIGHTWAY INSURANCE JOSH ROBINSON 239-603-8200
AAA INSURANCE COMPANY 239-995-3333

ATTORNEYS/TITLE CO:
FIRST TITLE SOURCE, LLC JOE 727-452-3510
FRANK ALOIA ATTORNEY– ATLAS TITLE 337-3700 888-801-1073

ATTORNEYS – REAL ESTATE:
DELLUTRI LAW CARMEN /DAVID 239-939-0900
ROBERT TARDIF- BANKRUPTCY COUNCIL 239-362-2755
PAVESE LAW 239-334-2195
CPA:
CHIOUNARD & WILLIAMS 239-482-4371
LEON GOLDSMITH 239-489-1040

ACCOUNTANTS:
BAUMANN, RAYMOND & CO. 813-288-8826
SMW OF SW FL 239-482-4371

FINANCIAL ADVISOR:
MPA DAVE SATKOSKI 239-433-1223
Northwestern Mutual William L. (Chip) Graddy 239-240-8131

 

GOVERNMENT & UTILITIES

ELECTRIC COMPANY:
FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT RESIDENTIAL 239-334-7754
LEE COOPERATIVE 800-599-2356

GAS COMPANY:
TECO PEOPLES GAS 877-832-6747

CABLE/INTERNET COMPANY:
COMCAST 239-432-9277
DISH NETWORK 800-200-3102

PHONE COMAPANY:
EMBARQ 800-339-1811

WATER/SEWER:
LEE COUNTY UTILITIES 239-936-0247
GATEWAY 239-561-1313
CULLIGAN WATER 239-243-9170

GARBAGE:
WASTE PRO 239-337-0800

LEE COUNTY:
TAX COLLECTOR OFFICE/PROPERTY APPRAISER 239-533-6000
ELECTIONS OFFICE 239-533-8683
CLERK OF COURTS 239-458-7028
HUMAN SERVICES 239-533-7930
ANIMAL SERVICES 239-432-2083
MUNICIPLE GOV. 239-321-7000

 

PRE- POST CLOSING HOME CARE

FURNITURE CONSIGNMENT: The Find 239-676-8647

MOVING & STORAGE:
ALL MY SONS MOVE & STORAGE FT. MYERS: 239-334-0700
NAPLES: 239-592-5800
CAPITOL STORAGE 239-561-0311
TWO MEN AND A TRUCK 239-337-3331

JUNK CLEANOUT:
JUNK GENIUS 239-777-3487

RESIDENTIAL CLEANING:
Terry 863-599-1184
Flor’s Cleaning 239-561-6414
Molly Maid 239-418-0052
Maid PRO 239-201-4887

LOCKSMITH:
KOONS LOCKSMITH 239-489-4450
PATS LOCK WORKS GARY 239-369-1181

SECURITY:
ADT Security Services www.adt.com (239) 275-3012

HOMEWATCH SERVICES:
Affordable Home Watch 239-292-2698
Protek Property Services 239-405-2520
Pillar to post 239-850-1253
HOME WATCH GROUP OF SWFL 239-980-0366

TENANT SCREENING AND REPORTING SERVICES:
www.applicantscreening .net 800-910-3006

RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
ANNUAL & SEASONAL: ELITE FLORIDA REALTY 239-321-6000